Introducing Art Fails! #ArtFail1

No artist is perfect…well I know am not a perfect one. I don’t always paint a perfect piece. Nope…not always. But I do enjoy making artistic fails! It just encourages me to create better and more astounding art through one of my many GOD given talents. ๐Ÿ™‚

Sooooooo….sit back, relax and let THE ART FAILS BEGINNNNNNNNNN!ย 

Image result for this is going to be awesome gif

You better be!

Meet your judges…

Image result for america got talent judges pics

Hi Tammy what are you going to be doing for us today?
Me:- Live painting.
Mel B: Sounds interesting. Let’s see aye!
Me: Oh yeah…sure…but first let me show you the actual art piece am going to be doing for you all tonight.
Heidi: Okay.
Simon watches on expressionlessly.ย 

Me: You guys are gonna love this!
The sheet falls to the ground….Me: TADA!ย 

artfail#1

Crowd gasps!ย 

Mel B: Uhhhh…

Image result for heidi klum hand binoculars gifs

 

Simon: What is that?
Me: Art. Oh and it’s alias…Beauty amidst the Storm.

Image result for simon cowell turned off face  gifs

Me: …..
Simon: There’s no way I see beauty in that.
Me: But-,
Buzzers goes off…

Image result for judges of america's got talent gif

Mel B: Sorry darling but your art failed. NEXT!ย 

Related imageDon’t worry it’s a laughing emoji GIF! LOL! ย 

Thanks for stopping by until then! Byes! God bless! xxoo! Much love โค
If you were entertained…drop em comments below! Okay am off to go sleep now bye!ย 

Image result for clipart kisses  gif

 

Quote 4

GOD is in control. No matter what LIES the enemy may try to plant in our minds to make us as believers and followers of Jesus Christ to think contrary. Don’t allow the enemy suggestions to supersede! At the ending of the day, God got our back and he MOREOVER has the power to defeat Satan anyday, anytime and of course any and everywhere. I mean come on…your’e gonna let an old serpent like him steal your joy, when you know ย the KING of kings and LORD of lords got you 24/7? Ha!ย 

Image result for oh come on gif

 

Let’s put on the FULL armor of God and fight the the good fight!ย 

Image result for the full armour of god pdf

seaquote

Abide in him and he shall abide in you. We are victors! Aren’t we? โคย 

Image result for praying gif

 

Image result for clipart warrior gif

Blue Rush

Image result for yawning clipart gif

 

*Yawn* Goodnight all…it’s still the last Saturday of the month right?ย 

Related image

Yes I am but let’s get right into this new piece shall we? Yes?…Ok great!ย 

In the producing of this art, I wanted it to turn out like my first art that I posted when the site first opened. That’s Galaxial Night meets the Flaming Sunrise. If you haven’t seen it yet……….WELL GO CHECK IT OUT!!!!! LOL!!!ย 

Any-who’s…as I was saying I wanted to create a similar piece like it but, it came out quite differently and rather beautiful. I mostly dashed my paint brush roughly, which gave it that rushing effect…or merely made it looked like a hurried painting โคwhich I love!ย 

Colors utilized:- Blue neon and pink.ย 

bluerushbgart

If you guys look carefully you’ll see this one was created on pink paper! LOL! ๐Ÿ˜‰

WARNING:- ALL ART IS INSPIRED BY GOD.ย 

Image result for yawning clipart gif