100 Questions Tag…61-70

61) Do you wear jeans or sweatpants more?

Image result for thinking finn gif

Hmmmmmm…..

I wanna say jeans but then I wanna say sweatpants too! Soooo….what does that leaves you with? :/ ….oh well, I guess its sweat-jeans then… 😀  

62) Where in the world would you like to travel?

More like da whole world! Even to….take it away Buzz…..

Image result for buzz lightyear to infinity and beyond gif

63) Are you traveling anywhere soon?

Yes! Hopefully to my fridge and South….. :/ ….. WOOOO!!!! 

64) Have you ever built an igloo?

Well, I don’t live in Alaska do I? I mean I could try constructing one here on de island but that’ll cause too much $$ to purchase de ice of course….and I’ll just produce a floor pool instead…. 

Related image

65) Best thing at Starbucks?

 Having your name on the cup… 

Image result for starbucks with your name on it

I mean how super popular is that! Oh, sorry wrong order…you’ve got the inaccurate girl… :/ ….well that was nice while it lasted…. 

66) Do you like watching scary movies?

If I was still unsaved I would have said YES! But I’m not bout that life again sooooo….its NO!!! 😀 

67) What’s the best thing about school?

HAVING TO NOT WORK AND DEPENDING ON MY PARENTS!!!!!! HEHEHE!!! (That’s when I attended school tho…sadly em good old days are over lol) 

Image result for sad gif

ADULTHOODDDDDD!!! 

68) What were you doing at midnight last night?

Writing ❤ 

69) What’s under your bed?

I don’t think you should know that but you wanna know anyway sooo…There’s a lot of stuff below my bed like you know, de usual stuff like cobwebs, spiders, spiders and their babies, dust, woodlice, bugs, empty boxes, shoes, bags, my sister’s keyboard, my piano, my old box game called COMPATIBILITY, my sister’s cosmetologist equipment’s….hmm and one more thing…Oh! haha…of course, the bed-feet and its frames. 

 70) How do you really feel about what you’re doing right now?

REALLY FABULOUS! WOOT! WOOT! 

Image result for zendaya flips hair gif

 YAS! LOL! ❤ 

109 thoughts on “100 Questions Tag…61-70

      1. Lololol!!! 😅😅😅 they are emojis Magz! One is showing a raise of hand, the other is highfiving, that third one is prayers/praying, just loads of hearts and the last one is a clapping of course! 😂😂you’ll get the hang of it soon that’s the sleeping one aha!!

        Liked by 2 people

  1. I just split my side laughing, but it also brought on the sneeze that has been just right there for 3 days now! Personally I prefer leggings now. Imagine them on this old bod and get your laugh for the rest of February! Hey, what else could i do when the only other choice these days are jeans that my big foot won’t fit thru? Great answers, girl!

    Liked by 4 people

    1. 😂😂😂😂😂 Your comment literally cracked me up!! Not like a broken piece of glass of course 😂😂😂!! Hahaha!!! Ahhhh I’m so happy you enjoyed!!! I love making others laugh!!! God bless you! Xx

      Liked by 4 people

      1. Oh nice ( I have no idea where that is) 😅😅😅 the later the better lol ….oh wow! This is maybe the 9th award I received so far! Thank you so much!! Urgh sorry to say but I’ll be getting to it pretty late! That’s ok right?

        Liked by 3 people

    1. Gurllllll!!! That’s just me!! 😂😂 by the way can you check your spam folder to see if my comments are there for no apparent reason! All thanks to wordpress for casting them there lol cuz you know I always be commenting on your blog, so do check thank you! Xx

      Liked by 1 person

    1. Awwww man 😂😂😂🙊….Awww thank you I saw it on your blog yesterday but my comment didn’t went through unfortunately!! 😫…I’ll do it but pretty late tho cuz I have so much awards to get to 😅😅😅 God bless you! Xx

      Liked by 1 person

  2. Ohh the starbucks thing made me laugh…i remember my friends used to tease the barista by giving out a very lousy name (a name which would not really fit in into my appearance)..then the barista would call out…coffee for——-then everyone would give me a look like…”what? Is that your name?”

    Liked by 2 people

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s