______ Activity?

A HAPPY BEYOND LATE NEW YEAR FROM BRINA!!!!!! YAY, SHE’S NOT ASHAMED OF HER LATE GREETINGS AS I WOULD HAVE BEEN, BUT I AM ASHAMED BECAUSE I’M WRITING THIS POST AND I NEED TO SHUTUP NOW AND REVEAL ZE ART PIECE NOWWWWWWW………..

Image result for finally that's over gif

To showcase my niece’s art duhhh…and besides who are you and where did you come from? :/Β 

REDDROPBAC

 

Previously on Brina’s Art Corner…..

What’s with the circles?Β 

Related image

Meβ€¦Β πŸ˜€

Image result for right gif

Brina’s expression lolΒ πŸ˜€Β 

If you guessed circles…..then YOU’RE RIGHT! In the procession of this art’s creation Brina didn’t know what to paint soooooo, she decided to drop thick puddles of color unto the art-paper and merely used her index finger and dashed some red around the drops, creating a somewhat artistic frame! Oh, and she also added some glitters. Isn’t she awesome? πŸ˜‰Β 

WARNING:- ALL ART IS INSPIRED BY GOD.Β  Β 

brina's art5

So unique ❀ 

Colors utilized:- Dark red, dark purple and neon heat.Β 
Art Technique:- Finger painting/paint drops.Β 
Additional Applicant:- Multicolored glitters.Β 

Image result for bye gif

God bless and take care πŸ˜€Β 

UPCOMING ARTPISODE…..

So….I heard it exists.

Image result for who me gif

My reaction haha! πŸ˜€Β 

Image result for no kfc gif

No…K.F.C.
Brina’s response….. 😦 

 

39 thoughts on “______ Activity?

  1. What a genius!! I wonder how you manage to put these much happiness and smiles on me!! My phone (faulty) went off for some while, and my coming bck to see lots of comments & likes, I still haven’t gone through the comments on all my recent post by Angel Tammy! But I really appreciate you. Much love and God richly bless you!!πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ’–πŸ˜ŠπŸ˜‡πŸ™

    Liked by 2 people

    1. Lol awwww thank you so much! Ahaha! All credit goes to my niece for this art piece! Awww I’m glad to, bless God for that! You’re most welcome my friend aha! Xx πŸ™πŸ’•βœ¨much love and blessings to you as well! ☺

      Liked by 1 person

      1. πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚
        Ahahahaaaaaa!!! Sorry you had to find out this way Dav lolol πŸ˜…πŸ˜…πŸ˜… good one!!!!

        Liked by 2 people

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s