πŸ‘ΌAngel Flight✈

paintbrushdezignz

Hola mis amigas! Como estas?Β 
(Translation) Hello my friends! How are you?
P.S– I was searching for the upside-down question mark, but it was no where to be found…so I guess that’s out of the question! Got it? Only smart people will relate to my humorousness and comprehend it haha!!!

Anywho’s…moving on to revealing a new art piece, deriving from my Spiritual collection. And as you can tell by the title its an angel on its way to earth to come bring forth a message to that lost man/woman or maybe even coming to protect him or her and many from unseen dangers from the daily attacker SATAN!Β  I must say, God truly has his way through these paintings! Better put your spiritual eyes on now!Β 

shhh...poster

Not one of my original dezigns…just added a few edits here and there and well…lol my logo lol!! Oh, this is not the art piece tho! Sorry guys lol. I’ll be using this and the paintbrush that’s shown in the beginning of this post from now on before and after I release my new art pieces! πŸ˜€Β 

WARNING: ALL ART IS INSPIRED BY GOD.Β 

ANGEL FLIGHT

Colors utilized:- Dark blue and neon heat.
Art technique:- Finger paint.Β 

Q.O. T. D (Question of the day)Β 
Have you ever had a visitation/experience with one of God’s Angels?Β 

God bless and…..

Related image

 

48 thoughts on “πŸ‘ΌAngel Flight✈

  1. Angels are an excellent topic. I believe i have but not with wings etc but they could be people sent by god to do kindnesses.
    A few people do boast about angelic visitation and I found out that in one case that man was living opposite to what he proclaimed, and in another case it was a woman i believe who was posturing to gain stature.
    In any case i feel angels presence especially felt when we pray or when others pray lifting us forward.

    Liked by 2 people

  2. Hola! ΒΏCΓ³mo estΓ‘s? On the computer keyboard, hold down “alt” and key in 168, then let go of “alt”. I don’t know how to do it on a smart phone. Yep! Oh well! πŸ™‚
    I’ve never had a visitation of an angel, but the Lord gave me a vision of the angel of the Lord surrounding a place I used to live and then the same vision over a place I have traveled often in the past 20 years. He let me know through that vision a visual of how He has kept His promise in Psalm 34:7. It is such a joy to know that He loves us so much to stand guard over us!

    Liked by 5 people

  3. To my knowledge I’ve not been visited by an angel. I have had those who ministered to me in such a way I thought of them as such. Also did you know in Revelation we are told and angel will give what I believe is the final gospel call? He preaches it to all the nations.

    Liked by 2 people

  4. Very lovely Tammy.
    about the QOTD I haven’t had any experiences but I know that God is always guarding and protecting me
    If you long press the question mark on your phone….the upside down one should pop up as an option

    Liked by 2 people

      1. Yay! ❀️❀️ I’m from Puerto Rico πŸ‡΅πŸ‡· but, I lived in Houston Texas. And you?

        Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s