HOLD ON! I’M COMING!

SALLY'S BABIES

 

THEY’D ALMOST HERE GUYS! JUST. HOLD.ONNNNNNNN! 

Image result for to the rescue gifs

TAMMY TO THE RESCUE!!!! 

 

 

^GIF used are NOT mines. 

 

Advertisements

Dancing in the stars!

dancing in the stars

Dancing in the stars

 

I feel like dancing,

Dancing in the stars

Meet my partners,

Venus, Saturn and Mars

Tonight we unit side by side,

Dancing for the judges

Here they are,

The moon

The sun,

And lastly Mother nature

It’s time to choose our dance,

Salsa, cha-cha-cha and maybe

Roomba!!

The lights are on,

It’s officially time to perform

I throw my hands in the air,

And tilted unequally balanced unto my feet

And I spin like I never spin before,

Until Venus rather shy looked already sore

As I dance carelessly upon the moor,

Galore

Explore,

Just dance

In the mid hours of four,

I danced

I pranced,

My feet beating upon the sandy shore

We want more!!

We want more!!

The judges succumbed,

The audience of stars whistled and cheered from above

I sway to the left,

And then to the right

Removing my dancing partner out of sight,

He couldn’t keep up any longer

The moon smiled more bright,

As I ended my dance in a posing strike

I ended my night,

Scoring 100 points

Dazzling through nature’s skies,

Take a bow

Goodnight!!

                                            

 

Written by,
Tameika George.
©2018

Author’s Note:- You all should know by now I’m a nature lover and my imagination is pretty out of this world! 😀 I love having fun while writing most of my poems. It depends on the conception of it of course. This one was inspired by stars/space of course and yes….(I wrote of course 2x well this makes it 3x now) and yup, I was the one dancing haha! Hmm…guess I should of signed up for Dancing with the “stars” after all :/ LOLOL! 

Related imageRelated image

Image result for pink sparkle transparent gif

Related image

WHATTTT? Lolol!!! 

 

Poetic facts!
^All covers for my poems are done by me 🙂 
^Most of my poems are between the ages of 2-3 years old haha! 😉 

Blessings and Bonne nuit! ❤ 

Image result for stars twinkling gif

 

*GIFS USED ARE NOT MINES.
*ALL POEM COVERS belongs to GODINSPIREDART. 

 

Your Questions; My Answers!

Goooooddddddd Evening ladies and gentlemen and welcome back to…

ask me

Answering your questions edition!! I forget to add that…but wait…I just did! 😛 think I’ll make a separate banner for that! 

Thanks to everyone that asked and to those who asked late I’ll answer them in episode #2! 😀 

So ARE YOU GUYS READY?!?!?! 

Image result for yes gif

Alright Canada I see you,I see you LOLOL!!! 

YOUR ANSWERS ARE HERE!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Let’s get to know TAMMY!!!!! Yayyyy!!!! 😀 

Image result for best day of my life gif

Question #1 derives from my Canadian brother at dfolstad58 blog which is:- Do you have anything collect as a hobby? 

 ANSWER:- Is laughing a collective hobby? Nah, I don’t think so, but I guess it will be taking photos of nature. Wherever I go be it around de islands or just in my backyard I LOVE snapping photos of plants, buildings, trees (sometimes people when they volunteer me for a minute job whenever I’m out haha!) but mainly nature cause I love God’s grandeur A LOT and like being around it all the time. ❤ 

Image result for flowers  gif

Question #2 comes from my poetic sister from Thought for Change blog that is:- What is your favorite song? 

ANSWER:- Hmmmmmmm…. Oh sorry darling that’s NOT my favorite song to make but its quite popular, I’m sure you heard it before. LOL! To be honest I have no idea-…..justttt kidding. The song I’m really loving right now is Lauren Daigle new single called “You Say” ❤ I love songs that minsters to my heart and helps me draw closer to my Lord and Savior Jesus Christ<3 I believe that every believer and non-believer should listen to this song. Lauren…YOU DID IT AGAIN GIRL! 

And no she isn’t a “Christian Adele” :/ too many believers are titling her by that and its just not right! You needs to stop. She is a child of God. 

Question #3 came from my sweet sister in Christ kylieceline over at Kylie’s Corner and More blog which is:- What led you to start a blog? 

ANSWER:- The Holy Spirit of God and my bestie. She always used to encourage me to open one and I was somewhat avoiding it haha and low and behold one day while I was producing art the Lord spoke to me about creating a blog concerning art only and well BOOM! That was it. He have His way and well He’s doing AWESOME things through it. ❤ 

Question #4 was asked by my married self for myself LOL! I’m just joking but this new sister of mines recently followed the blog and she has my name aha! Tamie Jones asked:- What are three qualities you love about yourself? 

ANSWER:- Haha! Ouuuuuu I love my sense of HUMOR as you can see! My jolly spirit and humility. I really love my laughter too as well and most times I laugh at myself with myself LOLOL! I’m an encourager as well, I love encouraging others A LOT! ❤ I have a heart for children too…did I mention that? Any who’s…that’s enough! 

Image result for laughing hysterically gif

Question #5 from my Virginian brother Lloyd at lloyd’slensphotography llc asked:- What is your most used scripture? 

ANSWER:- Wow! I have so many but recently the one I’m clinging unto these days are Proverbs 3:5  Trust in the Lord with ALL thine heart and lean not unto thine own understanding. 

Image result for proverbs 3:5 kjv

Question #6 was asked by my friendly and talented brother Shantanu Baruah that is:- What is the most outrageous dare you have done in your life? 

ANSWER:- Let’s see…hmm I don’t think I have accomplished that yet Shan 😦 lol but I’m I willing to? Ah, well you’ll have to wait and see! 😀 but if you have one in mind for me to do, inform me ya? HAHA! 

Question #7 comes from my lovely and humble sister in Christ believe4147 blog:- What would you like us to know about you and why? 

ANSWER:- Oh dear! What a coincidence! Hahaha! Well, whatever you guys will love to know about me. Be it about my country, family, race, hair type, food choice, the reason for our pets running away ahaha!!!! Art…you know de basics lol! And why…because you all are my family away from my family ❤ 

Image result for that's so sweet gif

You’re welcome LOL! 😀 

Question #8 derives from my other sis in Christ T.R. Noble which is:- What has been one of your favorite post and why? 

ANSWER:- Girllllllllll lol I LOVE ALL MY POSTS! I don’t think I have fav one at all 😀 and why? Because I have a passion for the things of Jesus and people you know. And I love doing what God is allowing me to do through this blog because its for his honor and glory and I just love knowing that I can shine my light through the blog so that others will see that He lives in me and that there is still HOPE. ❤ 

Question #9 was asked by my brother Warren Richards who loves the Lord and loves writing about His Eternal loveeeeee all the time, which I loveeeee lol did I mention LOVE? Any who’s here is Le question:- 

What is your favorite book in the Bible? 
ANSWER:- THE BOOK OF PSALMS ❤ ❤ ❤ ❤ Gosh, David wrote this book for me. I swear! Image result for book of psalms gif

Question #10 asked by my ONE and only bestie/sister in Christ Diana Tyler across at Eccentric Muse ❤ which is:- What is your favorite dish to make? Like if she doesn’t know this :/ LOL! 

ANSWER:- Ok so she doesn’t know so that’s why I’m going to give her de answer now lol. Well I guess it will have to be dumplings with salt fish or anything that is succulent. I really love dumplings! ❤ I like my dishes to be unique so hence the reason why I in-cooperate foreign recipes with our local meals we deliciously prepare here on de islands 😉 Related image

OH. MY. GOODNESS! Would you look at this beauty? ❤ 

Questions 11,12 and #13 haha was asked by one of my recent members of ze family from Crystal and Daisy Mae blog. She was so super excited to ask me and said she has 3 more questions to ask haha…Crystal I guess you really wanna know me girllll 😀 

#11 Why did you start blogging?
Because God wanted me to and now and I see why ❤ 

#12 When did you start blogging? 
Erm…on de 14th of September 1993 ahaha lol just kidding, I wasn’t even born yet! But I started blogging on the 14th of September, 2017 up till now. 

#13 What or who inspired you to blog? 
GOD/INSPIRED/ART (blog title) Got it? God and Art inspired me to blog. Through His inspiration my art is produced. 🙂 Would you look at how He orchestrated that? ❤ 

Welp, that brings us to de end of episode one of this series! Thank you very much for asking all ze lovely questions and I know my answers pleased you hehe! God bless and…

seek2

Image result for adieu clipart gif

 

^GIFS used are NOT mines. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

🐦🎨🇹🇹BIRDS OF PARADISE ART #2🐦🎨🇹🇹

0d0d1-ctmwelcome_e0

To a new “TRINI ART NAH” episode. 😀 

This being the second art-piece from de islands also features more of our beautiful bird species. Ze are le parrots and some other bird I don’t know about lol! I love parrots but dislike the sqwarkling noise they make whilst flying lol. We have a lot on de islands but sadly those merciless hunters are taking them out for whatever reason! I mean most times they sell them over to other locals or who knows maybe consume them! That’s HORRIBLE! 😦 

Image result for screams gif

Anywho’s moving onto de brighter hues of paints let’s see ze art-piece shall we? Yes!

shhh...poster

paintbrushdezignz

WARNING: ALL ART FEATURED IN THIS SERIES ARE FULLY TRINI’S. 😅

pars11

Photos:- Taken/cut out from Ins and Outs of Trinidad & Tobago 2018. 
Art Technique:- Finger paint. 
Colors utilized:- Fire red? I can’t recall lol. 
Additional Applicant:- Multi-colored glitters. 

FUN FACTS!
^Parrots always fly in pairs. (Well if there’d married lol) 😏
^ Here on de islands, we feed them peppers in order to speak lol. 😱 

Image result for Trinidadian for life gif

God bless and…

 

Image result for thank you gif

 

^GIFS used are NOT mines. 

 

 

ASK AWAY!

I smell something new round here…

Related image

No its not french fries or any kind of food at all whatsoever! 

Related image

Anywho’s welcome all and I’ll like to introduce you to something new that’s going to take place every 2nd and 3rd Thursdays where you get to ask me any 5 questions about myself/life away from blogging! Yes! Get to know me more ahaha! Please, I beg of you NO disrespectful questions allowed. I repeat NO DISRESPECTFUL QUESTIONS! 

Related image

So this is how it goes down. You leave the questions in the comment section. I choose which five I wanna answer (Nah, I’ll answer all lol) and on the 3rd Thursday of this month, I’ll post the answers to your lovely questions! Nice and simple 🙂 

Image result for yay gif animated

GODINSPIREDART PRESENTS…

ask me

Go ahead, ask away! 

God bless you and much love ❤ 

Image result for adieu clipart gif

 

^GIFS used are NOT mines.