HAPPY BIRTHDAY!!!!

This one is gonna be emotional. Store up your paper towels and tissues because THIS. IS. EMOTIONAL. ๐Ÿ˜ฆย 

Image result for sad gif

So lemme get right into…..

SALL

Ok lemme pause a bit, just for the sake of my new friends and family here in the blogging world, who’s new to Sally ๐Ÿ˜€ she’s my coconut tree given and created by God for me to parent temporally; for the last 15 years she swayed through a lot of difficulties and after 13 years of drying she’s finally bearing babies! โคย 

So, now that you guys know that,now you’ll know what this random piece is gonna be about!ย ย 

YA’LL READY TO GET EMOTIONAL?!!! Let’s goooooooo!!!!ย 

Image result for i'm listening gif

It was on one sunny morning, when I just got from talking with my Heavenly Father and was about to go read The Bible I heard a crashing noise behind the house! I was like, “Ways that?” (Translate to what’s that in Trini)ย  as I ran to the windows that stare directly into our backyard peering out only to see nothing but God’s stunning creations. My thoughts muttered, Oh well I guess its nothing…so moving back to my former position before getting there I heard a shaking sound that came from Sally’s home (which is actually just above our house on a bank) haha! I ran to the backdoor and noticed Sally was being attacked by my………..MOTHER!ย 

Image result for noooo  gif

I stood there dumbfounded at the horrific scene as I watched the last girl or boy baby from two flew to the ground horrendously! I’ve failed being a good tree mother BIG time! ๐Ÿ˜ฆ And you know what my Mom said to me after the attack, “Go and pick them up!” Like seriously! THOSE ARE INNOCENT COCO-TWINS JUST CRASHED THROUGH MID AIR AND ARE DAMAGED! YOU DON’T WITNESS BIRTHS LIKE THAT EVERY MONDAY!ย 

Anywho’s Sally wasn’t injured and she looked quite finer and lighter to me as I collected baby one that fell at the side of the walls of my father’s construction site he got going on in the backyard and baby two fell into a drain that leads into a large river at the back of our home. Thank The Almighty that it was dry that day ๐Ÿ˜€ HAHA!ย 

Image result for she's alive gif

They both were actually lol and they were twin girls! EEEEEE!!! Sapphire and Rose! โคย 

Related image

Allow me to share Le lovely photos I captured of them ๐Ÿ™‚ hehehe! I guess after sorrow is joy? Haha! Well, in this story!ย 

ROSE

Rose landed/borned with her eyes closed. She really enjoyed her fall to the ground I guess.ย 

rose1

There she is again, showing off her side scars and all.ย 

sap

Here’s Sapphire who couldn’t stop crying with those beautiful emerald eyes! โคย 

sap1

She was really emotional and it made me cry to see her this way after her fall. LOL!ย 

tomatoe1

Just in case you were wondering who was photo-bombing the twins in ze pics. It’s our beautiful tomato tree, whose in the bearing season as well.ย ย 

TWINS

Both girls together twinning, sleep-crying-smiling…ย 

twinsAGAINBoth having a dry beverage for themselves, by themselves.ย 

IN

I guess they didn’t fall too lightly after all! :/ *sighs*ย 

IN2

Mommy’s lovely thumb on one of the coco-twins โคย 

You see the saddest thing about Sally’s babies is that they didn’t last forever ๐Ÿ˜ฆ how heartbreaking is that to us?ย 

Image result for broken heart clipart gif

Sapphire & Rose.ย 
Sunrise:- Monday 11th June, 2018.
Sunset:-ย Monday 11th June, 2018.ย 

May they continue to churn in peace.ย 

Image result for i'm sorry i can't gif

Ha! Back to the brighter sides of things, the coconut water was not that sweet and the jelly was really rich, sweet and delicious! Me and Mom couldn’t stop consuming it and I used a few in this blended beau…

punch1

Which I titled, Banana-Mango-Oat with twins coconut punch! HAHA! It was soooo good! ๐Ÿ˜›ย 

Welp, that’s how Sally’s kids were born and departed and well I guess you know today isn’t their bday but since their Mom is still receiving greetings on their behalf, go right ahead and wish them a BIG…

Related image

S&R

Related image

I’m really sorry, if I made you guys cried, this wasn’t meant to be emotional at all whatsoever. HAHA!ย 

Thanks for joining my rather randomness/ humorous behavior I can’t seem to runaway from! I love being humorous and I just love having clean fun and making others laugh! โคย 

Until then…

seek2

 

^ALL GIFS used are NOT mines.ย 
^ALL PHOTOS belong to GODINSPIREDART.ย 

 

 

Advertisements

41 thoughts on “HAPPY BIRTHDAY!!!!

  1. Not gonna lie, I real laugh! ๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚

    โ€œGo and pick them up!โ€ THIS made me crack up even more! ๐Ÿ˜‚*sighs* Awesome story, chica!

    Liked by 3 people

      1. Hahaha! Moms is something else! ๐Ÿ’™ I would’ve paid just to see your expression when she told you to pick them up! ๐Ÿ˜‚

        Liked by 1 person

  2. Okay, I stopped crying long enough to make a comment! First, a Happy Birthday to the lovely twins; Silly & Ridicules, sorry… I mean Sapphire & Rose, this is emotional to write. May your jelly, be forever cherished; within Tammyโ€™s tummy!

    Thanks for sharing Tammy, such a heartwarming piece. You sure know how to tug on the heartstrings! ๐Ÿ˜”๐Ÿ˜

    P.S. I had to use 2 boxes of tissue, a roll of paper towel. Thanks for the understated warning! ๐Ÿ˜‰

    Liked by 4 people

  3. ๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚ Iโ€™m sure the twins were delicious, especially if it was a hot summery beautiful day. Thanks God for mamas who know exactly what to do to get the twins out of the womb ๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚ love this Tammy, you had me laughing ๐Ÿ˜‚

    Liked by 2 people

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s