ITS OUR ANNIVERSARY!!!!!!

Not me and my fictional French husband own of course heh heh! ๐Ÿ˜›ย 

Image result for nope gifs

Oh well departing from ze fiction world now and back to reality…TODAY IS THE DAY WHEN GODINSPIREDART WAS BORNNNNN!!!!! WHOOHOO!!!!!ย 

Image result for celebration gifs

Related image

Image result for gold confetti gif

1 ANNI BANNER

Wow! Time sure flies when your writing haha! I can’t believe this blog is ONE year old already and I give The ALMIGHTY all Glory and Honor for its growth and what He’s doing through it and will continue to do in Jesus Name! โคย 

My bestie Diana from Eccentric Muse always encouraged me to open a blog because she really needed me to be by her side in the blog world….justttttttt kidding! But she would continually advice me to open one and Iย  was like oh yeah sure I will in the next 3000 centuries to come aha!ย 

Then one day while creating art at home by myself, The Holy Spirit told me why don’t you open up a site on art. I know it wasn’t me who was giving myself that random idea out of the blue! I remained there like really? That sounds like a good idea. So I obeyed and decided to open out the blog basing it ONLY on art alone, but God had BIGGER plans than that and I believe He isn’t finished yet โคย 

What God has been showcasing through this blog isn’t about me getting appraisal and recognition and gaining numbers. It’s about Jesus Christ. About reaching the lost and spreading the Gospel around the globe. Yes, I have my fun and humorous side and that I can’t change nor runaway from, but that doesn’t mean I’m not serious about my walk/relationship with Christ. I love making others laugh and be happy ๐Ÿ˜€ I mean come on I derive from the happiest island in the Caribbean! ๐Ÿ˜€ย 

Thus far He’s growing the community of both just and unjust and I’m very happy about that. More souls for the kingdom, the better! โคย 

I’ve met some wonderful people worldwide and made some very close knitted friendships as well through this blog world and I love you all very much with the Love of Jesus Christ โค thanks for the continued love and support! YOU GUYS ARE AWESOME! ๐Ÿ˜‰

Image result for awww gif

Any future plans?ย 

Well God holds the future and I firmly believe that many souls will be won and be comforted through this blog that belongs to Him. That’s why I named it GOD INSPIRED ART. Also lookout for many new categories, art etc. I look forward to producing live videos or maybe opening a YouTube channel where I’ll be sharing my testimonies, singing, dancing, art tutorials, Bible Studies, taking you around de islands and much more, be it God’s will of course ๐Ÿ™‚ย 

Welp, I’m off to go celebrate in my bed now LOLOL! God bless and always remember to…..seek2

ME 4

Image result for happy anniversary gif

^GIFS used are NOT mines.ย 
^CLOSING OFF BANNER/PHOTO belongs to GODINSPIREDART.ย ย 

Advertisements

IT ALL BELONGS TO YOU!๐ŸŽ‰๐ŸŽˆ๐ŸŽ†

YESSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSAAAAAAAAAAA!!!!!! ๐Ÿ’ƒ๐Ÿ’ƒ๐Ÿ’ƒ

Image result for dance gif

ME and my fictional French hubby be like….. ๐Ÿ˜€ lolol!!!! ๐Ÿ˜‚

Didn’t you guys hear the news?!!!! ๐Ÿ“ฃ

NO! ๐Ÿ˜ฑย 

Well, YOUR’E GONNA GET IT NOWWWWWWWWWWWWW!!!!!!!! WOOOOO!!!! ๐Ÿ™Œ๐Ÿ™Œ

Image result for bring it on all or nothing gif

OH I’M BRINGING IT ALRIGHT!!!!! ๐Ÿ’ฅ

THE ENTIRE MONTH OF JUNE IS GOING TO BE ALL ABOUT YOU!ย 

Image result for ME gif

Ok then, seems like someone’s overly excited about this. ๐Ÿ˜ฎย 

AS I WAS SAYING I’M GONNA DEDICATE THE MONTH OF JUNE TO ALL YOU LOVELY BLOGGERS! ๐Ÿ‘๐Ÿ‘๐Ÿ‘๐Ÿ‘๐Ÿ‘

Related image

I’m gonna stop posting my stuff for a month (which is June) and re-blog all your wonderful content instead at least twice every week of June, because you already know this island gal got a busy schedule as per usual! I wish I could re-blogged more of your posts for the month but I got other things to tend to like(singing, meetings, acting, performances for the Lord JESUS!) preparing for Angela and Thomas soon approaching wedding on the 13th of July, 2018 and you all are invited! โ˜บ๐Ÿ‘ฐ๐Ÿข๐Ÿข๐ŸŽ€๐ŸŽŠโœ‰๐Ÿ’๐Ÿ’“๐Ÿ‘๐Ÿ’•๐Ÿธ๐Ÿฐโ˜€๐ŸŒบ๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡น

A&T

Cute couple eh? I can’t wait to marry these two! ๐Ÿ˜€ โคย 

For those of you who are attending the location is North-West Trinidad on de hillside. ๐ŸŒบ
Time:- Noon. 12:00PMย  โ˜€
Reception:- At Sally’s lol (my coconut tree’s home) ๐ŸŒด
Food/beverages: Cabbage and coconut water! AHAHA! (I suggest you walk with your own food please!) ๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚
Maid of Honor/Ring-bearer:- Kabrina Jordan (my niece and the owner of Angela)ย  ๐Ÿ˜Š

Anddddd for those of you who will be unable to attend, we’ll live stream de entire wedding and I’ll post it here for you guys to be apart of and enjoy! ๐Ÿ™†

But this won’t be the first and the last time I’ll be doing this! I’ll choose another month unexpectedly just for you! โค

Image result for awww gif

So, who’s gonna be the lucky bloggers? ๐Ÿ˜

Related image

I said bloggers not blogger… :/ย 

Image result for bruh gif

Welp, you guys will have to wait and see lol! ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜ƒ

Related image

Until then…..keep guessing! Remember it can be ANY.ONE. OF. YOU. ๐Ÿ˜ถ

*terrifying violins screech* ๐ŸŽป

Image result for scream gif movie

HAHAHAHAAAAA!!! ๐Ÿ˜ซ

You guys know I’m always down for some laughs & humor lol!๐Ÿ˜‚ย 

Related image

So, no posts from ya girl Tammy for the month of June! You guys deserve it and you really mean a lot to me! So why not let the focus be on you all for a little while eh? Hehe! This is my way of giving back to you and if you really get to know me away from the blogosphere,ย  you’ll know I LOVEEEEEEE giving back to others โค The Lord’s word told us that…..ย Image result for acts 20-35

Yup!ย ย 

I love you all so much and as always God bless you and…

Image result for thank you gif

LOLOL!!!!! ๐Ÿ˜› ๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜

Image result for bye gif

 

Oh and one last thang…I DEDICATE THIS EPIC SONG TO YOU GUYS! YOUR’E WORTH MORE THAN GOLDDD! ๐Ÿ˜€YEAHHHHHHHHHH!!!! ๐Ÿ‘WOOOOOHOOO!!!! โค ๐Ÿ™†

 

^GIFS used are NOT mines. โš 

 

Inactivity and Countless Awards…

Soย  here I am 2:24AM on my bedside with my teddies clasped under my arms as my fingers tap against the immobile mobile, here to explain some ah, things?

As you can tell I’m not really that active on ze blog, or leaving my ever so hype and humorous/encouraging comments on your lovely blogs.

You see the thing is that you’re writing skills haven’t died. I hope not ๐Ÿ˜ฆ lol of course not hehe… ๐Ÿ˜€

WHAT was I saying? Oh right, the reason why I’ve gone ghost on y’all is because I need some time for myself to get what needs to be done away from my young months of blogging.

I’m SO busy this month! I got ah dozen songs to sing, an upcoming wedding, a niece to tutor, a nephew to help study for his upcoming exams, meetings and so.Much.More!

Oh de other hand I’ve been nominated for numerous awards from since the year began! I bless God for that and thanks much guys, but to be honest I can’t complete them all, I just can’t I’m being honest here. I’ll try my best to complete what I can ๐Ÿ™‚ no love lost right?

So that’s basically my life update thus far. And yes I’m still on wordpress, I in gone no way allyuh (Trini accent back for a lil second lol) ๐Ÿ˜‰

I’ll be back to catching up with you all pretty soon. God bless and much love with the love of Jesus Christ โค adรญeu!

cropped-umbrella.jpeg

Of course I miss you guys! ๐Ÿ˜ฆ lol! Ok I need some sleep now! Ah gone!

 

Meet de Artist!…๐Ÿ’

 

Image result for so its true gif

MICHEAL JACKSON IS NOT DEAD? ๐Ÿ˜€ย 

Image result for NO gif

OH HAHA…THEN WHAT IS IT?ย 

Image result for she's coming gif

WHO? ๐Ÿ˜ฎ

Related image

SAY WHATTT?!!!??!!! ๐Ÿ˜ฑ

Related image

…..

Image result for ready gif

GREAT!!!! LADIES AND GENTLEMEN, ALLOW ME TO INTRODUCE YOU TO DE ONE AND ONLY, CARIBBEAN CHRISTIAN (I’m not the only Christian in de Caribbean tho๐Ÿ˜‚) , WRITER, ACTOR, ARTIST, SINGER, GRAPHIC DESIGNER, EATER, SLEEPER, SMILER, LAUGHER, TRAVELER, BLOGGER AND OWNER OF GODINSPIREDART TAMMYYYY!!!!!!!ย gifs2

Hi everyone๐Ÿ‘‹ its me, Tammy!!! The REAL Tammy ahaha!!! Finally revealing the human behind the blog ๐Ÿ˜€ LOL!!!! ๐Ÿ‘ผ

gifs1

My teeth got red from the B612 filter app ๐Ÿ˜€ LOL! ๐Ÿ™Š๐Ÿ˜…๐Ÿ˜‚

me

LOL! โค ๐Ÿ˜€ โค

gifs3

Until then,look for no further pictures of myself ahaha…well maybe a few here and there will be featured from time to time within my graphic dezigns butttt its not gonna be an all-round thing. Its all about JESUS and not about TAMMY ok. Let’s keep our focus on our King โคย 

God bless and stay sweet! Much love and blessings to you wonderful people โค byes!!! ๐Ÿ’•

Image result for kisses clipart gif

โ€ขALL PHOTOS BELONGS TO ME.โš  If you try stealing them, may the conviction of The Holy Spirit be upon you in Jesus Name!๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ”ฅ

โ€ข GIF used is NOT mines.โš 

I’M BACKKKKK!!!!!!!

Image result for welcome back gifs

AYEEEEEEEEE!!!!!! ๐Ÿ˜€ย 

GUESS WHO’S BACK?ย 

Well, I only have one back so I’m guessing is mines?ย 

Image result for seriously gifs

Yup… ahaha!!! I’m also back with the flu lol!ย 

Hello my beautiful babies!!! I’ve missed you guys sooooooooo much lol!! What have you all been up to since my absence from the blogosphere?ย 

I’m sure you guys enjoyed that post from my bestie the one and only time I allowed her to hack my blog to inform you all about my safe return! She did an awesome job didn’t she? โค Trust me I read it over a couple of times and I couldn’t stop laughing lol! Well done Dee โคย 

Well, to begin with I had a blessed, safe and enjoyable trip. I met a lot of new friends and I hold them dearly to my heart. The food was plentiful and truly delicious indeed โค you all know I’m a major foodie lol so, yeah that was good!ย 

Where did I venture to?ย 

Mayaro. The beautiful and scenic countryside of de islands.ย  ย 

Related imageMayaro Beach, Trinidad.ย 

The drive was very longggggggggg and tiring but worth it in de end โคย 

Related imageย Panoramio/Coconut Road Mayaro.
ย (Meet Sally my coconut tree ancestors LOL)
This beau is more pretty in reality, trust me! Unfortunately I couldn’t view it the way I wanted to because it was already night when we were driving along Panoramio :/ I strained my eyes out the window but only saw darkness and inhaled the aroma of salt water and maybe seashells lol ๐Ÿ˜€ย 

What type of trip was it?ย 

A camping trip with my church โคย 

It was actually my FIRST time attending camp with my family in Christ and trust me it was a tremendous blessing โค I didn’t sleep on the first night which would have been the Friday because I’m accustomed sleeping with my mommy and my teddy bears ๐Ÿ˜ฆ and it was very complicated for me that night to slumber all alone in a strange place I wasn’t just use to yet.ย 

Yeah, that’s right! I said it! I still sleep with mom and teddy bears and I’m not ashamed at all whatsoever!ย 

Related image

Every morning we would have morning devotion and sanitation. We read from the book John 14:1-8 and John 15. The theme was JESUS AT THE CENTER OF IT ALL! If we don’t have Jesusย at the center of our life’s we won’t be able to function. Its very essential that we put him at the center of it ALL! We need him. We are nothing and apart from him we can do NOTHING. We need to make him our #1 priority and abide in him ALWAYS.ย 

We had access to the pool, basketball court, tennis court and a really large field where we kept our sports! The color of my team was purple and our apostolic alias was Peter. From the Bible of course aha! It was so much fun and contained a lot of different games!ย 

After almost 8 years of not being in a pool lol ya girl still ain’t know how to swim and had a panic attack on entering into the pool and had the kids laughed at me outrageously ๐Ÿ˜ฆ lolol not realizing the pool was only 3 ft deep! Ahaha!!!ย 

Related image

I CONSTANTLY held unto the outer walls of the pool while somewhat doing my usual foot paddles haha! ๐Ÿ˜€ย 

Our banquet night was on fire! The food was on fire! The modelling contest was on fire! And of course the performance by my god-brother Jaron Nurse was on Holy Ghost fireeeee!!! (I didn’t model tho, just in case you were wondering lol)

To be honest on the last day of my stay there, I really didn’t wanted to return home at all! I’ve grown so much more closer to my family in Christ and also to those who won’t saved! The kids were so nice and I wanna see them ever so often! I must say, I’ve been spiritually revived and also have drawn closer to God after my camping experience. Its been a major blessing and I’m definitely going back again!ย ย 

AND GUESS WHO WALKED AWAY WITH THE CAMPER OF THE YEAR AWARD?ย 

MEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!!!!! WOOHOO!

Related image

Related image

That’s what happens when you put JESUS AT THE CENTER OF IT ALL ๐Ÿ™‚ God bless you all and thank you for your unwavering support and love! I love you all very much! Byes! xxoo โคย 

 

 

Related image

Now its back to liking and leaving humoristic (yeah its not a word but bare with me ๐Ÿ˜€ )ย  comments on your blogs! Man….I’ve got a lot of catching up to do! Haha!ย 

Announcement!: This is a takeover!

*Absentmindedly hums the MI theme song*

Related image

This mission is harder than I originally thought, but I‘m just casually dropping into this blog as if it’s mine.

Image result for gif clears throat

Greetings, fellow beings, this is Diana from La Petit Muse so consider this a hostile takeover! MUHAHAHAHA!!

Image result for gif cricket chirping

Erm, guys?

Image result for gif coughing

As I was saying, this is a hostile takeover. I just hijacked Tammy’s blogย (Ssh! Don’t inform her!) and changed her password and everything, so she’ll be on the outside looking in. Effective as of now, we’re going to talk about fast cars, Maths, and why we shouldn’t wear white after Labor Day. Come to think about it, why shouldn’t people wear white after Labor Day? Why not black? Or red? Or green? Or even blue? ๐Ÿค”Seriously, who instituted this so-call fashion rule?

Image result for gif serious face

Ah, just joking. Tammykins is alive and well and sheย DEMANDED that I log on here just to let you guys know that she is back from her trip (and she’ll share her experience with you hopefully, maybe, I don’t know!), but for now, she needs her rest and she’ll return on Monday God’s willing to catch up with you wonderful guys! She misses you all, but the island gal needs her rest.ย 

Image result for gif sleeping

#SleepIsBae

Okay, I’m out of here. I’m going back to my blog now. Have a blessed and wonderful evening, afternoon or day and don’t forget to smile!

Image result for gif God bless

Away for some days…

Hi Guys.

A blessed Good Evening to all you lovely flowers ๐Ÿ˜…๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚…yeah I’m different!

So I’m gonna make this really brief. I’ll be away from the blogosphere for just a little while due to an upcoming trip! ๐Ÿ™Œ I’m so excited and currently feeling drained due to ALL the packing and organizing so on, so forth. Its my first time so bare with me๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚

I’ll be back next week Wednesday and I’ll be leaving this Friday! (Ok I think I just wrote that sentence backwards๐Ÿ™€lol)

So, if you don’t see my name under your blog posts for some days, just know that I’m away, just for some days, and when I’m back everything will be okay! CAUSE TAMMY LOVES PUTTING SMILES ON YOUR LOVELY FACES EVERYDAY. Continue to pray and don’t stray! Now everybody say AYE! AYE! AYE! ๐Ÿ™Œ๐Ÿ™Œ๐Ÿ™Œ…*drops phone because I don’t have a mic* ๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚ I’m sorry I just had to guys!

God bless you and I’ll miss you guys!!! ๐Ÿ˜ฉ๐Ÿ˜ซ๐Ÿ˜˜ byessssss!!!

Much love from Tammy and my coconut tree Sally๐Ÿ˜‚๐ŸŒดโœจ (hey our names rhythm๐Ÿ˜€๐Ÿ˜…๐Ÿ˜…!!! Ok I’m gone! Xxoo ๐Ÿ’–๐Ÿ’•๐Ÿ’–๐Ÿ’•